Skip to main content
panel van

Fiat E-Doblo Panel Van L1 136 Plus

Fiat E-Doblo Van L1 136PS 52kWh Auto Plus - entry trim, short wheelbase. 52 kWh LFP battery, 213 mi WLTP combined, 100 kW DC fast charging (30 min 0-80%). 3.3 m³ cargo, 759 kg payload, 1,817 mm load length at floor (3,090 mm with load-through bulkhead). Stellantis e-CMP platform sibling of Peugeot e-Partner, Citroen e-Berlingo, Vauxhall Combo Electric and Toyota Proace City Electric. Standard kit: Uconnect Infotainment system with 10" touchscreen, AM/FM/DAB digital radio, Bluetooth, 2 USB connection, electric parking brake, full ADAS suite (AEB, LKA, ISA, Driver Attention Alert). Fiat uses L1/L2 wheelbase naming (L1 = M = 2,785 mm). Price shown is OTR before Plug-in Van Grant (GBP 2,500 available).

759 kg
Payload
3.3 m³
Cargo vol.
213 mi
Range (WLTP)

Data notes

vs UK catalogue
  • Below the median for payload at 759 kg, against the UK electric vans catalogue.
  • Below the median for cargo volume at 3.3 m³, against the UK electric vans catalogue.
  • Below the median for load length at 1.82 m, against the UK electric vans catalogue.
  • Top 10% for list price at £30,350, among UK electric vans.
Loaded winter range
~118 mi (est.)
Lease est.
~£390/mo
Electricity at 15,000 mi/yr
£84/mo at 21.4p/kWh (est.)
Lease + electricity
~£474/mo (est.)

5-year cost vs diesel equivalent

Modelled on a fleet baseline: 15,000 mi/yr, 21.4p/kWh blended, 155p/L diesel

Fuel saving (5 yr)

£8,871

Maintenance saving (5 yr)

£675

Insurance uplift (5 yr)

-£900

Net 5-year saving

£8,646

EV is already cheaper to buy than the diesel equivalent before any fuel savings.

Open full TCO calculator

Tailor the fleet cost comparison to your mileage, electricity and diesel prices, fleet size, grant eligibility and ULEZ exposure. Use inputs that match your operations.

Range estimate: WLTP x 0.85 for real-world use x 0.74 for winter x 0.88 when loaded. These are calculator assumptions, not a guaranteed range. Lease costs are estimated from list price after grant; confirm eligibility and obtain a current quotation. Assumptions

Cargo & loading

Body typepanel van
Cargo volume3.3 m³
Payload capacity759 kg
Load length1.82 m
Load width (between arches)1.23 m
Load width (max)1.53 m
Load height1.20 m
Gross vehicle weight2,450 kg
Door typetwin rear

Electric powertrain

Battery capacity52 kWh
Useable battery50.7 kWh
Range (WLTP)213 miles
Max DC charge100 kW
AC charge7.4 kW
DC charge time (0–80%)30 min
Charge portccs
Energy consumption195 Wh/km
Architecture400V

External dimensions

Length4.40 m
Width1.85 m
Height1.80 m
Wheelbase2.79 m
Ground clearance160 mm
Turning circle10.8 m
Kerb weight1,691 kg
Towing capacity750 kg
Cab seats3

Performance

Power100 kW
Torque270 Nm
Top speed82 mph
Drive typefwd

Fleet & warranty

Warranty3 years / 99,419 miles
Service interval24,855 miles

Fleet scorecard

overall5.2/10
TCO per mile10.0/10

43.8p/mile whole-life

Payload efficiency7.1/10

27.3 kg/£1k

Depot charging fit0.9/10

~109 kWh/window

Body configurability1.3/10

3 configs

Warranty strength6.5/10

3 yr / 160,000 km

Scores are percentile-based against verified UK fleet catalogue. Hover labels for definitions.

Pricing

New price from
£30,350
exc. VAT, before grants

Plug-in Van Grant

This variant falls in the under 2.5t GVW band: up to £2,500 off at the point of sale, capped at 35% of the price. The Plug-in Van and Truck Grant runs until at least April 2027; 2026/27 grant levels have not yet been announced. Grants guide

Battery Health Estimator

Estimated condition if buying used

97.2%
est. battery health
1 year old
New12 yrs
State of Health (SoH)Excellent
50%100%
Summer range
176 mi
283 km · WLTP 213 mi
Winter range
130 mi
210 km · WLTP 213 mi
Est. useable capacity49.3 kWh/ 50.7 kWh new
Battery warranty~2 yrs remainingor 160k km
Moderate confidence

Battery chemistry not confirmed

Estimates based on battery chemistry and age. Chemistry-based estimate. Actual health varies with charging habits, climate, and usage. Limited data - treat as a rough guide.